Roster of Officers, Board Members and Committee Chairs

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

PRESIDENT: Larry Thomas, P.O. Box 194, Circleville, WV 26804, (304) 567-2602
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT: Marilyn Shoenfeld, 167 Balsam Way, Davis, WV 26260, (304) 866-3484
SECRETARY: John McFerrin, 202 Van Tassel Court, Morgantown, WV 26508, (304) 291- 8305
TREASURER: Bob Marshall, 2108 Emma Road, Kenna, WV 25248, (304)545-6817
PAST PRESIDENT: Cynthia D. Ellis, 3114 Steel Ridge Road, Red House, WV 25168, (304) 586-4135

DIRECTORS-AT-LARGE (Terms expire October 2022)

Jackie Burns jackie.burns@frontier.com. 304 866 4093
Randy Kesling, 116 Farm Meadow Drive, Bridgeport, WV 26330; (304) 622-5982
Kent Karriker, 344 Harpertown Road, Elkins, WV 26241; (304) 636-8651
Patricia Gundrum, Charleston, WV
Luanne McGovern, 858 Alta Road, Charleston WV 25314 973-873-3369

DIRECTORS-AT-LARGE (Terms expire October 2023)

George Hack; 510 Hanna Rd; Bel Air, MD 21014; 443 742-0463
Rick Webb, 481 Ravens Run Road, Monterey, VA 24465, (540) 468-2881
Hugh Rogers, 531 Moon Run, Kerens, WV 26276, (304)636-2662
Susan Rogers Rosenblum, 135 Fern Lane, Davis, WV 26260, (412)759-9234
Campbell Moore; 1716 Cortland Road; Davis, WV (443) 975-8351
Buff Rodman, 32 Crystal Drive, Oakmont, PA 15139, (412) 828-8983 

ORGANIZATIONAL DIRECTORS

WEST VIRGINIA CAVE CONSERVANCY: Randy Rumer; 295 Caraway Lane
Renick, WV 24966; (304) 497-2657
BROOKS BIRD CLUB: Cynthia D. Ellis, 3114 Steel Ridge Road, Red House, WV 25168, (304) 586-4135
MOUNTAINEER CHAPTER TROUT UNLIMITED: Randy Kesling, 116 Farm Meadow Drive, Bridgeport, WV 26330; (304) 622-5982
WEST VIRGINIA RIVERS COALITION: Vacant
FRIENDS OF THE LITTLE KANAWHA: Cindy Rank, 4401 Eden Road, Rock Cave , WV 26234, (304) 924-5802
ALLEGHENY HIGHLANDS ALLIANCE: Vacant

DIRECTOR EMERITUS

George E. Beetham Jr., 2819 Mt. Carmel Avenue, Glenside, PA 19038, (267) 252-3748

COMMITTEE CHAIRS

EXTRACTIVE INDUSTRIES COMMITTEE: Cindy Rank, 4401 Eden Road, Rock Cave, WV 26234, (304) 924-5802
PUBLIC LANDS MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE: Kent Karriker, 344 Harpertown Road, Elkins, WV 26241; (304) 636-8651
RENEWABLE ENERGY COMMITTEE: Larry Thomas, P.O. Box 194, Circleville, WV 26804, (304) 567-2602
LEGISLATIVE COMMITTEE: Luanne McGovern, 858 Alta Road, Charleston WV 25314 973-873-3369
FINANCE COMMITTEE: Larry Thomas, P.O. Box 194, Circleville, WV 26804, (304) 567-2602
ENDOWMENT FUND COMMITTEE: Larry Thomas, P.O. Box 194, Circleville, WV 26804, (304) 567-2602
RIVERS COMMITTEE: Susan Rogers Rosenblum, 135 Fern Lane, Davis, WV 26260, (412)759-9234
HIGHWAYS COMMITTEE: Hugh Rogers, 531 Moon Run Road, Kerens, WV 26276, (304) 636-2662
CLIMATE CHANGE COMMITTEE:Perry Bryant; 1544 Lee Street, East, Charleston, WV 25311, 304-344-1673
FALL REVIEW COMMITTEE: Marilyn Shoenfeld, 167 Balsam Way, Davis, WV 26260, (304) 866-3484
FUTURES COMMITTEE: Cynthia D. Ellis, 3114 Steel Ridge Road, Red House, WV 25168, (304) 586-4135

MISCELLANEOUS OFFICES

WEB PAGE – DIGITAL PUBLISHING: Dan Radmacher, (540) 798-6683

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICES

MEMBERSHIP AND FULFILLMENT SECRETARY: Crys Bauer, 2151 Herring Road Kingwood WV 26537, (304) 997-2160
HIGHLANDS VOICE EDITOR: John McFerrin, 202 Van Tassel Court, Morgantown, WV 26508, (304) 291-8305
PROGRAM DIRECTOR: Cory Chase, 1602 Appalachian Highway, Dryfork WV 26263, (304) 599-4906

Bylaws